Privacy Policy

POSITION

on the procedure for collecting, storing, processing and terminating the processing of personal data

1. General provisions

1.1. This Regulation on the procedure for processing and ensuring the security of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Regulation) is drawn up in accordance with paragraph 2 of Article 18.1 of the Federal Law «On Personal Data» No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006, as well as other regulatory legal acts of the Russian Federation in the field of protection and processing of personal data and applies to all personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Data) that the Autonomous non-profit organization of additional professional education «Higher School of Surgery» (ANO DPO «Higher School of Surgery») (hereinafter referred to as the Operator) can receive from the subject personal data, which is a party under a civil law contract, as well as from the subject of personal data, which is with the Operators in relations regulated by labor legislation (hereinafter referred to as the Employee).

1.2. The operator ensures the protection of processed personal data from unauthorized access and disclosure, misuse or loss in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ «On Personal Data».

1 H. Position Change

1.3.1. The Operator has the right to make changes to this Regulation. When changes are made, the heading of the Regulations indicates the date of the last revision of the revision. New edition

The Regulation comes into force from the moment it is posted on the website, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Regulation.

2. Terms and accepted abbreviations:

Personal data (PD) — any information relating to a directly or indirectly identified or identifiable natural person (subject of personal data).

Processing of personal data — any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

Automated processing of personal data — processing of personal data using computer technology.

Personal data information system (ISPD) — a set of personal data contained in databases and information technologies and technical means that ensure their processing.

Personal data made public by the subject of personal data is PD, access to which is provided to an unlimited number of persons by the subject of personal data or at his request.

Blocking personal data temporary suspension of the processing of personal data (except when processing is necessary to clarify personal data).

Destruction of personal data — actions, as a result of which it becomes impossible to restore the content of personal data in the information system of personal data and (or) as a result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

Operator — an organization that independently or jointly with other persons organizes the processing of personal data, as well as determines the purposes of processing personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data.

The operator is:

Autonomous non-profit organization of additional professional education «Higher School of Surgery» (ANO DPO «Higher School of Surgery»), located at:125130, Moscow, vn.ter.g. Voikovsky municipal district, Narvskaya st., 1A, room/floor I/1, com. 23/2.

3. Personal data processing

3.1. Getting PD.

3.l.l. All PD should be obtained from the subject himself. If the subject’s PD can only be obtained from a third party, then the subject must be notified of this or consent must be obtained from him.

3.1.2. The operator must inform the subject of the purposes, intended sources and methods of obtaining PD, the nature of the PD to be received, the list of actions with PD, the period during which the consent is valid and the procedure for its withdrawal, as well as the consequences of the subject’s refusal to give written consent to receive them.< /p>

3.1.3. Documents containing PD are created by:

Via the Sites: when you sign up for a newsletter, book a course, or make a purchase.

When transferring offline by copying documents when contacting 8 the Company to conclude a contract for the provision of educational services.

From other sources: public databases; joint marketing partners; social media platforms; from third parties.

3.2. PD processing,

3.2.1. The processing of personal data is carried out


Моя корзина